This chapter provides an archive of courses offered by UBC. For current course sections and schedules, please visit the online Course Schedule (http://www.students.ubc.ca/courses).

Courses by Subject Name

ADHE Adult and Higher Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ADHE)
AFST African Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=AFST)
AGEC Agricultural Economics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=AGEC)
ANAT Anatomy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ANAT)
ANSC Animal Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ANSC)
ARCL Anthropological Archaeology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARCL)
ANTH Anthropology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ANTH)
AANB Applied Animal Biology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=AANB)
APBI Applied Biology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=APBI)
APSC Applied Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=APSC)
APPP Applied Science Professional Program Platform (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=APPP)
ARBC Arabic Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARBC)
ARCH Architecture (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARCH)
ARST Archival Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARST)
ARTH Art History (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARTH)
ARTS Arts One Program (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ARTS)
ASTU Arts Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ASTU)
WRDS Arts Studies in Writing (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=WRDS)
ASIC Arts and Science Interdisciplinary Courses (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ASIC)
ACAM Asian Canadian and Asian Migration Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ACAM)
ASLA Asian Languages (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ASLA)
ASIA Asian Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ASIA)
ASTR Astronomy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ASTR)
ATSC Atmospheric Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ATSC)
AUDI Audiology and Speech Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=AUDI)
BIOC Biochemistry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BIOC)
FSCT Biochemistry and Forensic Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FSCT)
BIOF Bioinformatics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BIOF)
BIOL Biology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BIOL)
BMEG Biomedical Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BMEG)
BIOT Biotechnology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BIOT)
BOTA Botany (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BOTA)
BRDG Bridge Program (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BRDG)
BUSI Business (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BUSI)
BA Business Administration: Core (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BA)
BAAC Business Administration: Accounting (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAAC)
BABS Business Administration: Business Statistics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BABS)
BAIT Business Administration: Business Technology Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAIT)
BAEN Business Administration: Entrepreneurship (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAEN)
BAFI Business Administration: Finance (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAFI)
BAHC Business Administration: Health Care (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAHC)
BAHR Business Administration: Human Resources Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAHR)
BAIM Business Administration: International Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAIM)
BALA Business Administration: Law (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BALA)
BAMS Business Administration: Management Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAMS)
BAMA Business Administration: Marketing (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAMA)
BAPA Business Administration: Policy Analysis (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAPA)
BASM Business Administration: Strategic Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BASM)
BASC Business Administration: Supply Chain (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BASC)
BASD Business Administration: Sustainable Development (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BASD)
BATL Business Administration: Transportation and Logistics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BATL)
BAUL Business Administration: Urban Land Economics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=BAUL)
CDST Canadian Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CDST)
CNTO Cantonese (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CNTO)
CTLN Catalan (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CTLN)
CELL Cell and Developmental Biology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CELL)
PHYL Cellular and Physiological Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHYL)
CAPS Cellular, Anatomical and Physiological Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CAPS)
CENS Central, Eastern and Northern European Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CENS)
CCFI Centre for Cross-Faculty Inquiry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CCFI)
CHBE Chemical and Biological Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CHBE)
CHEM Chemistry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CHEM)
CHIL Children's Literature (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CHIL)
CHIN Chinese (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CHIN)
CIVL Civil Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CIVL)
CLCH Classical Chinese (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CLCH)
CLST Classical Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CLST)
CNRS Classical, Near Eastern and Religious Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CNRS)
CEEN Clean Energy Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CEEN)
COGS Cognitive Systems Program (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COGS)
COMM Commerce (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COMM)
COEC Commerce Economics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COEC)
COHR Commerce Human Resources (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COHR)
COMR Commerce Minor (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COMR)
PLAN Community and Regional Planning (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PLAN)
COLX Computational Linguistics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=COLX)
CPEN Computer Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CPEN)
CPSC Computer Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CPSC)
CICS Computing Information and Cognitive Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CICS)
CSPW Coordinated Science Program Workshop (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CSPW)
CNPS Counselling Psychology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CNPS)
CRWR Creative Writing (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CRWR)
CSIS Critical Studies in Sexuality (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CSIS)
CCST Critical and Curatorial Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CCST)
EDCP Curriculum and Pedagogy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EDCP)
DANI Danish (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DANI)
DSCI Data Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DSCI)
DHYG Dental Hygiene (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DHYG)
DENT Dentistry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DENT)
DES Design (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DES)
DMED Digital Media (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=DMED)
MEDD Doctor of Medicine (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MEDD)
ECED Early Childhood Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ECED)
EOSC Earth and Ocean Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EOSC)
ECON Economics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ECON)
EDUC Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EDUC)
ECPS Educational & Counselling Psychology, & Special Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ECPS)
EPSE Educational Psychology and Special Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EPSE)
EDST Educational Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EDST)
ETEC Educational Technology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ETEC)
ELEC Electrical Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ELEC)
EECE Electrical and Computer Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EECE)
ENPH Engineering Physics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ENPH)
ENPP Engineering and Public Policy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ENPP)
ENGL English (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ENGL)
ENDS Environmental Design (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ENDS)
ENVR Environmental Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ENVR)
IEST European Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=IEST)
EMBA Executive M.B.A. (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=EMBA)
FMPR Family Practice (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FMPR)
FMST Family Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FMST)
FIPR Film Production (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FIPR)
FIST Film Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FIST)
FNEL First Nations and Endangered Languages Program (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FNEL)
FNIS First Nations and Indigenous Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FNIS)
FISH Fisheries Research (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FISH)
FOOD Food Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FOOD)
FRE Food and Resource Economics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FRE)
FNH Food, Nutrition and Health (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FNH)
FOPR Forest Operations (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FOPR)
FRST Forestry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FRST)
FREN French (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FREN)
FHIS French, Hispanic and Italian Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=FHIS)
GRSJ Gender, Race, Sexuality and Social Justice (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GRSJ)
GENE Genetics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GENE)
GSAT Genome Science and Technology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GSAT)
GEOB Geographical Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GEOB)
GEOG Geography (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GEOG)
GEM Geomatics for Environmental Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GEM)
GERM German (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GERM)
GPP Global Public Policy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GPP)
GRS Global Resource Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GRS)
GREK Greek (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GREK)
GBPR Green Bioproducts (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=GBPR)
HGSE Haida Gwaii Semesters (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HGSE)
HESO Health and Society (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HESO)
HEBR Hebrew (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HEBR)
HPB High Performance Buildings (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HPB)
HINU Hindi-Urdu (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HINU)
HIST History (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HIST)
HUNU Human Nutrition (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=HUNU)
INLB Indigenous Land-Based Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=INLB)
INDO Indonesian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=INDO)
INFO Information Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=INFO)
IAR Institute of Asian Research (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=IAR)
IGEN Integrated Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=IGEN)
ISCI Integrated Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ISCI)
IWME Integrated Water Management Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=IWME)
INDE Interdepartmental Medicine (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=INDE)
INDS Interdisciplinary Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=INDS)
ITAL Italian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ITAL)
ITST Italian Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ITST)
JAPN Japanese (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=JAPN)
JRNL Journalism (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=JRNL)
KIN Kinesiology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=KIN)
KORN Korean (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=KORN)
LFS Land & Food Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LFS)
LWS Land and Water Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LWS)
LARC Landscape Architecture (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LARC)
LLED Language and Literacy Education (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LLED)
LATN Latin (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LATN)
LAST Latin American Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LAST)
LAW Law (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LAW)
LASO Law and Society (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LASO)
LIBR Library and Information Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LIBR)
LAIS Library, Archival and Information Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LAIS)
LING Linguistics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LING)
MGMT Management (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MGMT)
MRNE Marine Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MRNE)
MTRL Materials Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MTRL)
MATH Mathematics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MATH)
MECH Mechanical Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MECH)
MEDG Medical Genetics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MEDG)
MEDI Medicine (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MEDI)
MDVL Medieval Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MDVL)
MICB Microbiology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MICB)
MIDW Midwifery (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MIDW)
MINE Mining Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MINE)
MUSC Music (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=MUSC)
CONS Natural Resources Conservation (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=CONS)
NAME Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=NAME)
NEST Near Eastern Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=NEST)
NRSC Neuroscience (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=NRSC)
NEUR Neurosurgery (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=NEUR)
NURS Nursing (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=NURS)
OBST Obstetrics and Gynaecology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=OBST)
OSOT Occupational Science and Occupational Therapy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=OSOT)
RSOT Occupational Therapy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RSOT)
ONCO Oncology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ONCO)
OBMS Oral Biological Medical Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=OBMS)
OHS Oral Health Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=OHS)
ORNT Orientation to Medical School (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ORNT)
ORPA Orthopaedics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ORPA)
PATH Pathology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PATH)
PERS Persian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PERS)
PHAR Pharmaceutical Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHAR)
PCTH Pharmacology and Therapeutics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PCTH)
PHRM Pharmacy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHRM)
PHIL Philosophy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHIL)
PHTH Physical Therapy (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHTH)
PHYS Physics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PHYS)
PLNT Plant Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PLNT)
PLAS Plastic Surgery (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PLAS)
POLS Polish (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=POLS)
POLI Political Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=POLI)
PORT Portuguese (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PORT)
PSYT Psychiatry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PSYT)
PSYC Psychology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PSYC)
PUNJ Punjabi (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=PUNJ)
RADI Radiology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RADI)
RHSC Rehabilitation Sciences (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RHSC)
RGLA Religion, Literature and The Arts (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RGLA)
RELG Religious Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RELG)
RES Resources, Environment and Sustainability (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RES)
RMST Romance Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RMST)
RUSS Russian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=RUSS)
SANS Sanskrit (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SANS)
SCAN Scandinavian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SCAN)
SPHA School of Population & Public Health (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SPHA)
SPPH School of Population & Public Health (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SPPH)
SCIE Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SCIE)
STS Science and Technology Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=STS)
SLAV Slavic Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SLAV)
SGES Smart Grid Energy Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SGES)
SOWK Social Work (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SOWK)
SOCI Sociology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SOCI)
SOIL Soil Science (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SOIL)
SOAL South Asian Languages (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SOAL)
SEAL Southeast Asian Languages (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SEAL)
SPAN Spanish (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SPAN)
STAT Statistics (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=STAT)
SURG Surgery (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SURG)
SWED Swedish (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=SWED)
LIBE Teacher Librarianship (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=LIBE)
THTR Theatre (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=THTR)
TIBT Tibetan Languages (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=TIBT)
UKRN Ukrainian (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=UKRN)
WRIT University Writing Centre Courses (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=WRIT)
UDES Urban Design (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=UDES)
UFOR Urban Forestry (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=UFOR)
URST Urban Studies (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=URST)
URSY Urban Systems (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=URSY)
UROL Urological Surgery (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=UROL)
VANT Vantage College (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=VANT)
VURS Visiting Undergraduate Research Students (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=VURS)
VISA Visual Arts (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=VISA)
VRHC Vocational Rehabilitation Counselling (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=VRHC)
WOOD Wood Products Processing (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=WOOD)
ZOOL Zoology (http://www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver/courses.cfm?code=ZOOL)


© 2018 The University of British Columbia | Vancouver
Information in this Academic Calendar is subject to change. Visit www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver for current details.
This document was generated on 24 May 2018 at 10:21 PM.