Faculties, Colleges, and Schools

The School of Library, Archival, and Information Studies > Academic Staff

Director

L. Freund , B.A. (Tor.), M.A. (Car.), M.L.S. (Jerusalem), Ph.D. (Tor.)

Go to topGo to top

Professors

L. Duranti, Dott. Lett., M.A.S., M.A. (Rome), Director, InterPARES
K. Erik, M.A., Ph.D. (Leiden)

Go to topGo to top

Associate Professors

V. Lemieux , B.A. (Tor.), M.A.S., Ph.D. (Br.Col.), CISSP
E. Meyers, B.A., M.S.I., Grad.Cert. (Mich.), M.A. (Stan.), Ph.D. (Wash.), Chair, MACL Program
L. Nathan, B.A.H. (Eckard), M.L.I.S. (Simmons), Ph.D. (Wash.), Coordinator, First Nations Curriculum Concentration
H. O'Brien, B.A.H. (Acad.), M.L.I.S., Ph.D. (Dal.)

Go to topGo to top

Assistant Professors

M. Abdul-Mageed, M.A., Double Ph.D. (Ind.)
J. Bullard, B.A. (St. FX), M.A. (McM.), M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.), Ph.D. (Texas)
J. Douglas, B.A., M.A. (Vic.(B.C.)), M.A.S. (Br.Col.), Ph.D. (Tor.)

Go to topGo to top

Senior Instructors

R. Kopak, B.A. (Alta.), M.L.S., Ph.D. (Tor.), SLAIS, Graduate Advisor

Go to topGo to top

Instructors

R. Arias Hernandez, B.Sc., M.Sc. (U.Andes), Ph.D. (RPI

Go to topGo to top

Lecturers

F. Didegah, B.A., M.L.I.S. (Shiraz), Ph.D. (Wolv.)

Go to topGo to top

Adjunct Professors

E. Barsky, B.A. (B.Gurion), M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
R. Bittner, B.A. (S.Fraser), M.A. (Br.Col.), Ph.D. (S.Fraser)
E. Clupp, B.A. (Ott.), M.L.I.S. (W.Ont.)
S. Dupont, B.A. (N.Br.Col.), M.L.I.S. (Alta.)
F. Ehrensperger, M.A. (Munich), M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.), Ph.D. (Munich)
A. Farrell, B. A., M.L.I.S., M.A.S. (Br.Col.)
T. Fraser, B.A. Hons., B.F.A., B.Sc. (Sask.), M.A.C. (Qu.)
D. Giustini, B.A., M.L.S., M.Ed. (Br.COl.)
J. Grazley, B.A. (Vic.(B.C.)), M.A.S.L.I.S. (Br. Col.)
D. Hofman, B.A. (ASU), M.L.S. (Kentucky)
F. Hunt, B.A., M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
D. Ibey, M.L. I. S. (Br.Col.)
E. Kim, B.F.A., M.A.S. (Br.Col.)
G. Kozak, B.A., M.A. (S.Fraser), M.A.S. (Br.Col.)
A. Lohrlein, Ph.D. (Indiana)
L. Mancuso, B.A., M.A. (Católica São Paulo), M.A.S. (Br.Col.), Ph.D. (México)
C. Middlemass, B.A., M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
A. Perreault, B.A., M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
L. Prange, B.A., M.L.I.S. (W.Ont.), M.Ed (Memorial NFLD)
T. Prendergast, B.A. (Regina), M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
C. Rogers, B.Sc., B.Mus., M.A., M.A.S.
I. Roll, B.Sc. (Jerusalem), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Penn.)
S. Romkey, B. MUS. (Acadia), M.A.S.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)
K. Shoemaker, B.A. (Calif.), M.A.C.L., Ph.D. (Br. Col.)
D. Slessor, B.A., B.A. Hons. (Qu.), M.L.I.S. (Br. Col.)
T. Smith, BA, MA (S.Fraser), MLIS (Br.Col.)
A. Taylor-McBryde, B.A. (Leth.), M.L.S. (Br.Col.)
K. Waller, B.A. (Vic.(B.C.)), M.A.S. (Br.Col.)
J. Woolman, B.A. (N. Mich.), M.L.I.S. (Br.Col.)


© 2019 The University of British Columbia | Vancouver
Information in this Academic Calendar is subject to change. Visit www.calendar.ubc.ca/vancouver for current details.
This document was generated on 25 Mar 2019 at 2:32 AM.